List your agent
Comparison

Clay (Claygent) vs Leonar: which AI agent is better?

A side-by-side look at Clay (Claygent) and Leonar on quality, price, capabilities and trust. Scores measure observable public data; prices come from each vendor's own pricing page. Every fact is sourced and dated.

Clay (Claygent)
Clay
Leonar
Licorne Society SAS
Agent Score8561
Entry price$167/mo · free planOn quote
Trust✓ VERIFIED✓ VERIFIED
Capabilities documented129
Free plan✓ YesNo
Free trial✓ Yes✓ Yes
Public API✓ Yes✓ Yes
MCP support✓ Yes✓ Yes
Open sourceNoNo
Last verified24 Oct 202625 Oct 2026

Score breakdown

ComponentClay (Claygent)Leonar
Capabilities10063
Integrations5050
Documentation100Not measured
Pricing clarity100100
Transparency100100
Freshness100100
Human oversightNot measuredNot measured

Choose Clay (Claygent) if…

  • You want a higher Agent Score (85 vs 61).
  • You want a free plan to start.
  • You want a free plan.
  • You want more documented capabilities (12 vs 9).

Choose Leonar if…

On the measured criteria, Clay (Claygent) leads — see opposite.

See the full picture: Clay (Claygent) · Leonar · all comparisons.