List your agent
Comparison · Data

Bright Data vs Julius AI: which AI agent is better?

A side-by-side look at Bright Data and Julius AI on quality, price, capabilities and trust. Scores measure observable public data; prices come from each vendor's own pricing page. Every fact is sourced and dated.

Bright Data
Bright Data
Julius AI
Julius AI
Agent Score7951
Entry priceFree plan$20/mo · free plan
Trust✓ VERIFIED✓ VERIFIED
Capabilities documented76
Free plan✓ Yes✓ Yes
Free trial——
Public API✓ Yes—
MCP support✓ Yes—
Open source—No
Last verified24 Oct 202624 Oct 2026

Score breakdown

ComponentBright DataJulius AI
Capabilities8863
Integrations50Not measured
Documentation100Not measured
Pricing clarity100100
Transparency70100
Freshness100100
Human oversightNot measuredNot measured

Choose Bright Data if…

  • You want a higher Agent Score (79 vs 51).
  • You want more documented capabilities (7 vs 6).
  • You want a public API.
  • You want MCP support.

Choose Julius AI if…

On the measured criteria, Bright Data leads — see opposite.

See the full picture: Bright Data · Julius AI · more Data agents · all comparisons.