app-store-connect-mcp
MCP server for Apple's App Store Connect API: 1316 tools generated from the official OpenAPI spec.
What it does
app-store-connect-mcp is an MCP server, a connector that lets an AI assistant use it as a tool. It is installed locally as a package and runs on your machine.
From the publisher's description, Electra Index matched it to one capability: api integration. That makes it a candidate for tasks such as build an internal tool or automate business workflows.
Facts come from the Official MCP Registry, as declared by the publisher. Capabilities are matched automatically (low confidence) and are not a test of the tool.
At a glance
How to connect
As declared in the Official MCP Registry · not tested by Electra IndexInstall package
- NPM
apple-app-store-connect-mcpv0.5.0 · runs locally (stdio)
MCP settings (Claude Desktop, Cursor and other MCP clients)
{
"mcpServers": {
"app-store-connect-mcp-3": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"apple-app-store-connect-mcp"
]
}
}
}Tasks it helps with
Share of each task's required capabilities it covers| Build an internal tool API Integration | 50% |
| Automate business workflows API Integration | 50% |
| Integrate two APIs API Integration | 50% |
| Build data pipelines API Integration | 33% |
| Track orders for customers API Integration | 33% |
Similar tools
Listed for the same task: build an internal tool- VTEX IO MCPREMOTELOCALScaffold VTEX IO apps, Node services and GraphQL, look up Store Framework block props, search docs
- partner-center-mcpREMOTELOCALUnofficial Partner Center REST API knowledge & codegen assistant (scenarios, auth, errors)
- apiREMOTELOCALMCP server for web scraping: URLs, links, metadata, CSS extraction
- Data NashvilleREMOTELOCALDataNashville MCP — Nashville open data (data.nashville.gov, ArcGIS REST API)
- RaceHooksREMOTELOCALF1 race analytics & live timing for AI assistants — webhooks, results, and session replays
- Data DcREMOTELOCALDataDC MCP — Washington, DC open data (opendata.dc.gov, ArcGIS REST API)
Facts & evidence
Each fact shows where it was seen and when.| Fact | Value | Evidence | Source | Last confirmed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Install package | apple-app-store-connect-mcp | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Package registries | npm | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Local install (package) | yes | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Remote access (hosted) | no | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Repository | https://github.com/devinwang/app-store-connect-mcp | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Registry status | active | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| Version | 0.5.0 | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
| MCP server | yes | DECLARED | SRC-001 Official MCP Registry | 3h ago |
Change history
- NEW21 Oct 2026first seen in the index
Is this page accurate?
Flag it and our robot re-checks the official source. Reports never change a score.Is app-store-connect-mcp still online?
Free alerts · no accountQuestions about app-store-connect-mcp
How do I connect app-store-connect-mcp?
Install the npm package apple-app-store-connect-mcp. The exact settings are in "How to connect" above, as declared in the Official MCP Registry.
What can I use app-store-connect-mcp for?
Based on its description, it is most relevant to: build an internal tool, automate business workflows, integrate two APIs, build data pipelines.